Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Norwalk, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Norwalk, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Norwalk, Oh with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,0356,857
BustAfghanistan 11,2416,985
BatnaAlgeria 7,4104,605
BecharAlgeria 7,0214,363
BejaiaAlgeria 7,2574,509
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,1134,420
BiskraAlgeria 7,4274,615
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,9434,936
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,7167,281
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,8517,365
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,8557,367
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,8497,363
ByrdAntarctica 13,6798,501
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,1315,674
BarilocheArgentina 9,2345,738
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,7855,459
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,5159,641
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,7649,174
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,50810,258
BrestBelarus 7,4504,630
BrusselsBelgium 6,4033,979
Belize CityBelize 2,6921,673
BeninBenin 9,1255,671
BohiconBenin 9,0395,617
BermudaBermuda 1,8711,163
BageBrazil 8,5845,334
BambuiBrazil 7,7874,839
BarbacenaBrazil 8,0214,984
BarbalhaBrazil 6,9724,332
BarcelosBrazil 5,0993,168
BarraBrazil 7,0834,402
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,4353,999
BarreirasBrazil 7,0804,400
BelémBrazil 5,8653,644
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,8854,900
BelterraBrazil 5,6253,495
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,8414,251
Bom JesusBrazil 8,4495,251
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,2754,521
BrasiliaBrazil 7,2764,522
BrevesBrazil 5,7703,586
BurgasBulgaria 8,3665,199
BurundiBurundi 12,0737,502
BatouriCameroon 10,2616,376
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,207750
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,1331,947
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,7061,681
Banff, AbCanada 2,7361,700
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 670416
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,3741,475
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,5311,573
Bissett, MbCanada 1,479919
Blue River, BcCanada 3,0081,869
Bonavista, NfCanada 671417
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,7802,349
Brandon, MbCanada 1,6521,026
Broadview, SkCanada 1,8411,144
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,1381,950
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,5952,234
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,7401,703
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,4812,163
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,4322,132
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,6086,592
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,5106,531
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,7526,060
BeijingChina 10,7896,704
BarranquillaColombia 3,4622,151
Benito SalasColombia 4,3192,684
BogotáColombia 4,1502,579
BrnoCzech Republic 7,2524,506
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2677,001
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1456,926
BaniDominican Republic 2,8091,746
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,7871,732
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,7891,733
BahariyaEgypt 9,5605,941
Beni SuefEgypt 9,6505,997
BiarritzFrance 6,3883,969
BordeauxFrance 6,3763,962
BrestFrance 5,9453,694
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,5605,941
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,5595,940
BitamGabon 10,1976,337
BanjulGambia 7,0314,369
BerlinGermany 6,8504,257
BrockenGermany 6,7324,183
BokeGuinea 7,3584,572
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,2274,491
BudapestHungary 7,4984,659
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,5144,669
BangaloreIndia 13,6538,484
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,2488,232
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,0748,125
BikanerIndia 11,9267,411
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,1579,419
BabolsarIran 10,2256,354
Bandar AbbasIran 11,3107,028
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,0006,214
Bandar LengehIran 11,2987,021
BirjandIran 10,8946,770
BushehrIran 10,8576,747
BaghdadIraq 10,1096,282
BasraIraq 10,5466,553
BelmulletIreland 5,3623,332
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,5333,438
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,7884,839
BergamoItaly 7,0314,369
BolognaItaly 7,2064,478
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,0894,405
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,8364,869
BrindisiItaly 7,8994,909
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,5705,325
BouakeIvory Coast 8,4025,221
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,9676,194
BeirutLebanon 9,5445,931
BenghaziLibya 8,6725,389
BirzaiLithuania 7,2274,491
BitolaMacedonia 8,0945,029
BlantyreMalawi 13,4438,353
BvumbweMalawi 13,4678,369
BintuluMalaysia 14,8259,212
BamakoMali 7,8044,849
Bko-SMali 7,8174,857
BougounMali 7,9344,930
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,6534,134
BaitagMongolia 10,2846,390
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,9046,155
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,9546,185
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,1126,284
BayandelgerMongolia 10,2306,357
BayankhongorMongolia 10,2946,397
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,0106,220
BulganMongolia 9,9856,205
BhamawMyanmar 12,7317,911
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,3848,938
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,0108,706
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,3468,915
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,8618,613
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,6898,506
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,2542,022
BilmaNiger 9,0975,653
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,8265,484
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,9533,699
BergenNorway 6,0143,737
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,0153,738
BjornoyaNorway 5,9483,696
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,1223,804
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,1163,801
BadinPakistan 12,1237,533
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,7197,282
BalakotPakistan 11,2546,994
BarkhanPakistan 11,6107,215
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,6022,238
BascoPhilippines 12,7017,893
BialystokPoland 7,3554,570
BejaPortugal 6,2073,857
BragancaPortugal 6,0963,788
BistritaRomania 7,8474,876
BucharestRomania 8,1315,053
BajkitRussia 8,5725,327
BarabinskRussia 9,1235,669
BarnaulRussia 9,4045,844
BerezovoRussia 7,9794,958
BiserRussia 8,3655,198
BlagovescenskRussia 9,4245,856
BogdarinRussia 9,2645,757
BogucanyRussia 8,9375,554
BomnakRussia 8,9345,552
BorRussia 8,5625,321
BorzjaRussia 9,6566,000
BratskRussia 9,1635,694
BelgradeSerbia 7,7724,830
BoSierra Leone 7,8284,864
BontheSierra Leone 7,7984,846
BratislavaSlovakia 7,3424,562
BerberaSomalia 12,1667,560
BusanSouth Korea 10,9326,793
BadajozSpain 6,2403,877
BarcelonaSpain 6,7644,203
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,2963,912
BabanusaSudan 10,8246,726
BaselSwitzerland 6,7844,216
BernSwitzerland 6,8154,235
BangkokThailand 13,8948,634
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,8728,621
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,5108,395
BizerteTunisia 7,5674,702
BalikesirTurkey 8,6135,352
BursaTurkey 8,6395,369
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,5476,554
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,5203,430
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,5833,469
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,5823,469
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,9453,694
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,0113,736
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,1193,802
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,2182,000
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,8701,162
Baltimore, MdUsa 555345
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,1543,203
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,1543,203
Batesville, MsUsa 1,034643
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,424885
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,454904
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 406252
Bedford, MaUsa 969602
Beeville, TxUsa 1,9811,231
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 784487
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,3642,090
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,5503,449
Bethlehem, NhUsa 920572
Bettles, AkUsa 4,9543,079
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,6852,911
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 360224
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,1401,330
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 561349
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 928577
Bishop, CaUsa 3,0841,917
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,571976
Blacksburg, VaUsa 485301
Blackville, ScUsa 885550
Blaine, WaUsa 3,2242,003
Blakely, GaUsa 1,159720
Block Island, RiUsa 799497
Boerne, TxUsa 1,9301,199
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,7521,710
Booneville, MsUsa 899558
Boonton, NjUsa 689428
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 967601
Bowler, WiUsa 665413
Bowling Green, KyUsa 555345
Bowling Green, MoUsa 755469
Brenham, TxUsa 1,7471,085
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 793493
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,030640
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 532331
Brockport W, NyUsa 443275
Brodhead, WiUsa 580360
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,454904
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,220758
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,1811,355
Brunswick, MoUsa 917570
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,8291,758
Buckhannon, WvUsa 322200
Bucyrus, OhUsa 5735
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 373232
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,429888
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 492306
Burlington, IowaUsa 715444
Burlington, VtUsa 850528
Burns, OregonUsa 2,9781,851
BajsunUzbekistan 10,6666,628
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,8822,412
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,7042,302
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,2088,208
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,2178,213


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -