Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Norwalk, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Norwalk, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Norwalk, Oh with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,6574,137
LuandaAngola 11,1426,924
LuenaAngola 11,9117,402
La PlataArgentina 8,8425,495
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,2594,511
La RiojaArgentina 8,0204,984
LaboulayeArgentina 8,6105,350
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,2296,356
Las LomitasArgentina 7,6774,770
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,9199,892
LavertonAustralia 15,9869,934
LearmonthAustralia 17,38710,804
LongreachAustralia 15,2559,480
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,2559,479
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,5059,014
Low HeadAustralia 15,9379,903
LinzAustria 7,1594,448
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,6863,534
LerwickUk 5,6863,533
La PazBolivia 6,5934,097
LavrasBrazil 7,9564,944
LencoisBrazil 7,3274,553
LinharesBrazil 8,0434,998
LondrinaBrazil 7,8844,899
LomBulgaria 8,0124,979
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,2641,407
La Tuque, QcCanada 767477
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,5282,192
Langara, BcCanada 3,9402,448
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,285799
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,5121,561
London, OnCanada 233145
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,1071,931
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,1821,356
Lytton, BcCanada 3,1441,954
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,1753,837
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,9994,971
LanzhouChina 11,3897,078
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,1047,522
Las GaviotasColombia 4,2432,637
LimonCosta Rica 3,4782,161
LarnacaCyprus 9,3425,805
LimassolCyprus 9,3215,792
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5357,789
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8957,391
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,3613,953
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,8511,772
La VegaDominican Republic 2,7071,682
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,8201,752
LuperonDominican Republic 2,6191,628
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,5952,855
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,0473,136
LuxorEgypt 10,0356,236
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,1181,938
Laucala BayFiji 12,0587,493
LappeenrantaFinland 7,0514,382
Le MansFrance 6,2793,902
LilleFrance 6,3363,938
LyonFrance 6,7134,171
LambarnGabon 10,2986,399
LastourvilleGabon 10,5146,534
LibrevilleGabon 10,1456,304
LeipzigGermany 6,8604,263
LindenbergGermany 6,9124,295
LamiaGreece 8,3185,169
LarissaGreece 8,2645,135
LemnosGreece 8,4145,229
LimnosGreece 8,4225,234
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,4362,135
LabeGuinea 7,5404,685
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,3384,560
La CeibaHonduras 2,8661,781
La MesaHonduras 2,9131,810
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,3907,078
LudhianaIndia 11,7007,270
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,8854,900
LatinaItaly 7,5034,663
LatronicoItaly 7,8094,853
LecceItaly 7,9414,935
LodwarKenya 12,0807,507
Luang PrabangLaos 13,2018,203
LiepajaLatvia 7,0224,363
LaukuvaLithuania 7,1404,437
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,5824,090
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,0164,981
LabuanMalaysia 14,5309,029
LuqaMalta 7,9944,968
Le LamentinMartinique 3,6232,252
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,1811,977
LashioMyanmar 12,8798,003
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,1248,777
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,3468,915
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,9508,669
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,2318,843
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,7108,520
LincolnNew Zealand 14,0688,742
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,7678,555
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,7678,555
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,7678,555
LagosNigeria 9,1885,709
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,0963,788
LillehammerNorway 6,2413,878
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,5827,197
La VictoriaParaguay 7,5094,666
LimaPeru 5,9493,697
LegaspiPhilippines 13,3898,320
LisbonPortugal 6,0713,773
LeninbadRussia 10,5376,548
LevsiRussia 8,4295,238
LungiSierra Leone 7,6604,760
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,3174,547
LanzaroteSpain 6,2613,891
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,3843,967
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,9454,316
LuganoSwitzerland 6,9634,327
LatakiaSyria 9,4195,853
LampangThailand 13,3938,323
LoeiThailand 13,4738,372
Lop BuriThailand 13,7758,560
LomeTogo 9,0445,620
LeemingUk 5,8813,655
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,6863,534
London, EnglandUk 6,0783,777
London-GatwickUk 6,0973,789
LynehamUk 5,9703,710
L’VovUkraine 7,6254,738
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,1165,043
LozovajaUkraine 8,3475,187
LubnyUkraine 8,0945,029
LuckUkraine 7,6474,752
LuganskUkraine 8,5195,294
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 765475
La Harpe, IlUsa 703437
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,489925
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,561970
Lake City, FlUsa 1,251777
Lake Placid, NyUsa 781485
Laketown, UtUsa 2,3501,460
Lamar, MoUsa 1,039645
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,7941,115
Lancaster, WiUsa 692430
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,1561,340
Langdon, NdUsa 1,479919
Laramie, WyUsa 1,9221,194
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,1641,345
Larned, KsUsa 1,447899
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,7781,105
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,8661,781
Laurel, MdUsa 539335
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,081672
Lawrence, MaUsa 977607
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,120696
Lebanon, MoUsa 959596
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 999621
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,110690
Leitchfield, KyUsa 524326
Lenoir, NcUsa 585364
Lewisburg, TnUsa 793493
Lewisburg, WvUsa 425264
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,7961,737
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,076668
Lexington, MoUsa 999621
Lexington, VaUsa 471293
Libby, MtUsa 2,6931,674
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,185736
Lincoln, VaUsa 465289
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,344835
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,110690
Llano, TxUsa 1,8551,153
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,7041,059
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,2161,999
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,2131,996
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,2312,008
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,2221,381
Louisburg, NcUsa 707440
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 432269
Louisville, MsUsa 1,077669
Loup City, NeUsa 1,365848
Lowville, NyUsa 649403
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,8881,173
Luling, TxUsa 1,8671,160
Lusk, WyUsa 1,8071,123
Lynchburg, VaUsa 525326
LivingstoneZambia 12,8267,970
LundaziZambia 13,0548,112
LusakaZambia 12,8828,005
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,8738,000


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -