Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Norwalk, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Norwalk, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Norwalk, Oh with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,8966,771
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,1128,770
ParanaArgentina 8,4325,240
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,3105,164
PehuajoArgentina 8,8315,487
PergaminoArgentina 8,6535,377
PigeArgentina 9,0055,596
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,3325,178
PosadasArgentina 8,1085,038
PresidenciaArgentina 7,9024,910
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,3385,181
Punta IndioArgentina 8,9025,532
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,06511,226
Port HedlandAustralia 16,95010,533
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,8142,991
ParakouBenin 8,9275,547
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,3324,556
ParacatuBrazil 7,4714,642
ParanaBrazil 6,9654,328
ParanaguaBrazil 8,2135,104
ParanaibaBrazil 7,5124,668
ParintinsBrazil 5,5373,441
ParnaibaBrazil 6,4293,995
Passo FundoBrazil 8,3305,176
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,6234,737
PaulistanaBrazil 6,9314,307
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,2304,493
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,6544,756
PeixeBrazil 6,8804,275
PetrolinaBrazil 7,0864,403
PicosBrazil 6,8114,233
PiraiBrazil 8,1485,063
PirenopolisBrazil 7,2314,494
PompeuBrazil 7,7604,822
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,6164,733
Porto De MozBrazil 5,6783,529
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,1775,081
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,8803,654
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,5565,317
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,7474,193
PosseBrazil 7,1934,470
PlevenBulgaria 8,1265,049
PlovdivBulgaria 8,2265,112
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,0958,759
Peace River, AbCanada 3,0011,865
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,0531,897
Penticton, BcCanada 2,9971,862
Petawawa, OnCanada 675420
Peterborough, OnCanada 480298
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,274792
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,3822,101
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,9831,232
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,5542,209
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,547961
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,1751,352
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,2622,027
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,7702,343
Princeton, BcCanada 1,8801,168
ParronChile 8,4855,273
Puerto AysenChile 9,6856,018
Puerto MonttChile 9,2435,744
Punta ArenasChile 10,5416,550
PingbianChina 11,7837,322
PeralesColombia 4,1602,585
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,1792,597
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,4852,165
PragueCzech Republic 7,0484,380
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,7821,729
PimentelDominican Republic 2,7261,694
PoloDominican Republic 2,7931,736
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,6491,646
PichilingueEcuador 4,7192,933
PortoviejoEcuador 4,7072,925
PuyoEcuador 4,7772,969
Port-SaidEgypt 9,5475,933
ParisFrance 6,3753,962
PerpignanFrance 6,7394,188
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,72511,014
Port-GentilGabon 10,1736,322
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,7392,945
PotsdamGermany 6,8414,251
PatrasGreece 8,3205,170
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,9802,473
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,3992,112
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,4372,136
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,7241,693
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,8961,800
PecsHungary 7,5524,693
PambanIndia 14,0978,760
PuneIndia 12,9398,041
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,5239,646
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,2769,492
PadovaItaly 7,1894,467
Paganella MountainItaly 7,0884,405
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,7584,821
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,7394,809
PantelleriaItaly 7,7514,816
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,1254,427
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,3854,589
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,3764,584
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,5304,679
PiacenzaItaly 7,0794,399
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,1994,473
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,2774,522
Ponza IslandItaly 7,5484,690
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,7584,821
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,4654,639
PrizziItaly 7,7924,842
PakseLaos 13,6898,507
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,8329,216
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,5959,691
PlaisanceMauritius 15,6309,712
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,8427,359
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,8654,887
PatheinMyanmar 13,5598,426
PutaoMyanmar 12,3907,699
PyiMyanmar 13,3358,286
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,3388,288
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,5038,391
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,6698,494
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,6688,494
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,7468,542
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,4598,364
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,5758,436
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,0231,879
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,6225,979
PohangNorth Korea 10,8256,727
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,6376,610
PadidanPakistan 11,8667,374
PanjgurPakistan 11,6927,265
ParachinarPakistan 11,2096,965
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,8367,355
PeshawarPakistan 11,2436,986
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,0018,700
PilarParaguay 7,9784,958
PiscoPeru 6,1483,821
PiuraPeru 5,1683,212
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,1433,818
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,9388,661
PoznanPoland 7,0544,384
PrzemyslPoland 7,5604,698
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,1053,794
PortalegrePortugal 6,1743,836
Porto Portugal 5,9903,722
PavelecRussia 8,0845,024
PecoraRussia 7,6844,775
PermRussia 8,3415,183
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,0034,973
PetrozavodskRussia 7,2434,501
PjatigorskRussia 9,0915,649
PoronajskRussia 9,0085,598
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,6765,391
Providenja BayRussia 5,9803,716
PskovRussia 7,2834,526
PodorSenegal 6,9454,316
PopradSlovakia 7,4674,640
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,8218,589
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,5438,416
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,9134,296
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,2508,855
Port SudanSudan 10,8486,741
ParamariboSuriname 4,7852,973
PiteňSweden 6,5044,042
PalmyraSyria 9,6535,998
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,4895,897
PhetchabunThailand 13,5908,445
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,5558,423
PhraeThailand 13,4078,331
PhuketThailand 14,5529,043
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,5239,025
Prachin BuriThailand 13,8538,608
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,1088,767
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,9902,480
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,8813,655
PoltavaUkraine 8,2035,097
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,6565,379
PradoUruguay 8,8825,519
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,9345,552
Palestine, IlUsa 521324
Pana, IlUsa 585364
Paoli, InUsa 381237
Paris, IlUsa 475295
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,174730
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,322821
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,0221,256
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,468912
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,289801
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,137707
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,9401,827
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,265786
Peoria, IlUsa 597371
Perry, OkUsa 1,377855
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 640398
Philo, OhUsa 14892
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,7251,693
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,485923
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,134705
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,110690
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,161721
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 217135
Plainfield, NjUsa 722449
Plymouth, MaUsa 991616
Pocahontas, ArUsa 932579
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,4691,534
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,110690
Pontiac, IlUsa 535333
Pontotoc, MsUsa 959596
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,2442,016
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,6221,008
Port Jervis, NyUsa 638397
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,2442,016
Portage, WiUsa 606376
Portland, MaineUsa 1,043648
Portland, OregonUsa 3,2312,008
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 731454
Prescott, ArUsa 1,217756
Priest River, IdUsa 2,7921,735
Princess Anne, MdUsa 671417
Princeton, InUsa 585364
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 932579
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,8941,177
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,2382,634
PetaukeZambia 13,0358,100


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -