Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Norwalk, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Norwalk, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Norwalk, Oh with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,7726,694
ShkoderAlbania 7,9024,910
SkikdaAlgeria 7,3814,586
SaltaArgentina 7,5594,697
San AntonioArgentina 9,2905,773
San LuisArgentina 8,4515,251
San RafaelArgentina 8,5565,317
Santa RosaArgentina 8,8525,500
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,9024,910
SarmientoArgentina 9,7476,057
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,2839,497
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,2769,493
SalzburgAustria 7,1124,420
SakiAzerbaijan 9,5465,932
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,7826,078
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,6696,009
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,3032,674
SaveBenin 9,0105,599
Santa CruzBolivia 6,8624,264
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,7094,791
SalvadorBrazil 7,5414,686
Santa MariaBrazil 8,4305,239
SantaremBrazil 5,6163,490
SantosBrazil 8,1575,069
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,8944,905
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,1713,834
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,9914,344
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,4325,240
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,2495,126
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,0404,996
Sao LuisBrazil 6,2193,864
Sao MateusBrazil 7,9894,965
São PauloBrazil 8,1005,033
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,8574,882
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,7813,592
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,2044,477
SerrinhaBrazil 7,3864,590
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,8234,862
SobralBrazil 6,5784,087
SoureBrazil 5,7913,598
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,9994,349
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,8365,491
SurubimBrazil 7,2524,507
SadovoBulgaria 8,2385,119
SandanskiBulgaria 8,1785,082
SofiaBulgaria 8,1055,037
SiemreapCambodia 13,9078,642
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,8691,161
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,3561,464
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,425886
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,8582,397
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,0631,903
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,514941
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,1871,359
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 602374
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,9031,183
Scott, SkCanada 2,3281,446
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,6091,000
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,597992
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 998620
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,3912,729
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,236768
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,220758
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,8091,745
Smithers, BcCanada 3,5652,216
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,0511,274
Summerside, PeCanada 1,6091,000
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,1741,351
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,1821,356
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,8881,173
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,0723,774
SalCape Verde 6,2703,896
SantiagoChile 8,4005,220
SewellChile 8,4695,262
ShanghaiChina 11,5877,200
ShantouChina 12,5567,803
ShenyangChina 10,4226,476
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,1881,981
Simon BolivarColombia 3,4472,142
San JoseCosta Rica 3,4842,165
SibenikCroatia 7,5574,696
SplitCroatia 7,6064,727
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,7694,206
StudsgårdDenmark 6,4053,980
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,7051,681
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,8381,764
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,7691,721
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,6941,674
SamanaDominican Republic 2,7561,713
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,8041,742
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,6811,666
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,7761,725
San JuanDominican Republic 2,7211,691
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,8631,779
SanchezDominican Republic 2,7441,705
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,6731,661
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,6451,643
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,8111,747
San GabrielEcuador 4,5452,824
SalloumEgypt 9,0565,627
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,2565,752
SohagEgypt 9,8946,148
St. KatrineEgypt 9,8786,139
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,1271,943
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,6086,592
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,5754,086
StrasbourgFrance 6,7314,183
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,1653,209
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,8843,035
SukhumiGeorgia 9,0695,636
SchleswigGermany 6,5214,052
StuttgartGermany 6,8164,236
SamosGreece 8,6975,405
Skiros IslandGreece 8,4465,248
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,6835,396
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,4592,150
SiguiriGuinea 7,7934,843
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,0021,865
SzegedHungary 7,6494,753
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,3704,580
StykkisholmurIceland 4,5382,820
SagarIndia 12,5267,784
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,3287,039
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,9348,659
SemnanIran 10,3686,443
ShahroudIran 10,3606,438
ShirazIran 10,8996,772
ShannonIreland 5,4803,405
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,0154,359
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,6954,782
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,9844,961
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,1464,441
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,2584,510
Scuro MountainItaly 7,8874,901
SigonellaItaly 7,9184,920
SassandraIvory Coast 8,5205,295
SagaJapan 11,0716,880
SaigoJapan 10,6586,623
SakaiJapan 10,7276,666
SakataJapan 10,1196,288
SapporoJapan 9,6606,003
SaseboJapan 11,1036,899
SendaiJapan 10,1356,298
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,0186,846
ShimonosekiJapan 10,9786,822
ShinjoJapan 10,1146,285
ShionomisakiJapan 10,8286,729
ShirakawaJapan 10,2736,384
ShizuokaJapan 10,5626,564
SumotoJapan 10,7786,697
SuttsuJapan 9,7326,047
SuwaJapan 10,4726,507
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,3325,178
SavannakhetLaos 13,5458,417
SiauliaiLithuania 7,1724,457
SiluteLithuania 7,1164,422
SkopjeMacedonia 8,0465,000
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,5799,060
SalimaMalawi 13,2748,249
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,3668,927
SibuMalaysia 14,9549,293
SanMali 8,0204,984
SegouMali 7,9064,913
SikassoMali 8,0905,027
St. BrandonMauritius 15,4769,617
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,0371,888
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,3546,434
SainshandMongolia 10,3536,433
SafiMorocco 6,4193,989
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,5164,049
SittweMyanmar 13,1758,187
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,7138,522
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,0953,787
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,7153,552
SaiqOman 11,7737,316
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,1517,551
SurOman 11,9177,406
SialkotPakistan 11,4877,138
SibbiPakistan 11,5797,195
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,9954,968
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,3433,942
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,6548,485
SandomierzPoland 7,4404,623
SniezkaPoland 7,0964,410
SuwalkiPoland 7,2744,520
SzczecinPoland 6,8714,269
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,1773,839
Santa MariaPortugal 4,8893,038
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,9881,857
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,4919,626
Satu MareRomania 7,7064,789
SibiuRomania 7,9204,922
SulinaRomania 8,2965,155
SadrinskRussia 8,7385,430
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,2174,485
SalekhardRussia 7,7484,815
SaratovRussia 8,5665,323
SejmcanRussia 7,4504,629
SelagoncyRussia 7,9754,956
Simusir IslandRussia 8,8345,490
SkovorodinoRussia 9,1255,670
SmolenskRussia 7,6814,773
SociRussia 8,9665,571
SortovalaRussia 7,1094,418
SuntarRussia 8,3765,205
SurgutRussia 8,4165,230
SverdlovskRussia 8,5805,332
SyktyvkarRussia 7,8304,866
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,1791,976
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,9246,167
SeychellesSeychelles 14,2018,825
SingaporeSingapore 15,2319,464
SliacSlovakia 7,4304,617
SeoulSouth Korea 10,7506,680
SineijuSouth Korea 10,5686,567
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,2303,872
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,3603,952
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,2243,868
SevilleSpain 6,3903,971
SennarSudan 11,0876,890
ShambatSudan 10,8366,734
ShendiSudan 10,8186,722
StenseleSweden 6,3433,942
StockholmSweden 6,7004,164
StorlienSweden 6,2123,860
SundsvallSweden 6,4924,034
SantisSwitzerland 6,9154,297
SongeaTanzania 13,1358,162
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,4848,379
SongkhlaThailand 14,6219,085
Suphan BuriThailand 13,8138,584
Surat ThaniThailand 14,4118,955
SurinThailand 13,7448,540
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,6755,390
SokodeTogo 8,8315,488
SfaxTunisia 7,7984,846
SousseTunisia 7,7214,798
SamsunTurkey 8,9735,576
SiirtTurkey 9,5705,947
SivasTurkey 9,1405,680
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,6166,597
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,7553,576
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,4643,396
SarataUkraine 8,2245,110
SarnyUkraine 7,6654,763
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,5755,329
SumyUkraine 8,1095,039
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,4477,113
SaltoUruguay 8,4685,262
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,3042,053
Safford, AzUsa 2,5821,604
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 933580
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,474916
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 717446
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,287800
Saint Peter, MnUsa 980609
Salem, InUsa 381237
Salem, OrUsa 3,2722,033
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,4511,523
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,9371,203
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,9331,201
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,1881,981
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,4092,119
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,9891,857
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,4002,113
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,046650
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,3622,089
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,3592,087
Santuck, ScUsa 696433
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 602374
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,021634
Scott City, KsUsa 1,6121,002
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,7431,083
Scottsburg, InUsa 381237
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,1951,986
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,1941,985
Sedan, KsUsa 1,254779
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,1691,969
Selma, AlUsa 1,099683
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 806501
Seymour, InUsa 381237
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 414258
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,0111,249
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,395867
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,147713
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,186737
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 313194
Southport, NcUsa 902560
Sparta, IlUsa 697433
Spencer, WvUsa 285177
Spickard, MoUsa 941585
Spokane, WaUsa 2,8361,762
Spooner, WiUsa 904562
Springfield, IlUsa 615382
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,029640
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,1373,813
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,041647
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 716445
Stambaugh, MiUsa 723449
Stamford, CtUsa 722449
State College, PaUsa 402250
State University, MsUsa 1,077669
State University, NmUsa 2,3961,489
Staunton, VaUsa 458285
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,0321,262
Steffenville, MoUsa 804499
Stockton, CaUsa 3,3052,054
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,052654
Storrs, CtUsa 865537
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,212753
Summerville, ScUsa 940584
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,0271,881
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 917570
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,120696
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 574357
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,5106,531
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,8462,390
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,9992,485
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,6022,860
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,5664,080
SocotraYemen 12,5467,796
SenangaZambia 12,4957,764
SerenjeZambia 12,8748,000
SeshekeZambia 12,6757,876
SolweziZambia 12,4807,755


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -